{ } { } {Mayan Resorts Privacy Policy - Privacy Policy & Statement | Mayan Resorts } { } { }
Home | Gallery | Press | News | Contact | Reservations | Privacy Notice
English | Español
Resorts Destinations Golf Spa Weddings About Us Reservations
">{
Home | Gallery | Press | News | Contact | Reservations | Privacy Notice
English | Español
Resorts Destinations Golf Spa Weddings About Us Reservations
}
Mayan Resorts Hotels & Resorts Privacy Policy - Privacy Policy & Statement | Mayan Resorts

Privacy Notice

Grupo Vidanta recognizes the right to self-determination informative to the holders of personal information and complies with legal provisions in terms of the Mexican Federal Law of Personal Information in Possesion of private individuals (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares) and the rule of law, to consent, information, quality, order, loyalty, proportionality and responsible established in that order.

Grupo Vidanta has taken technical, physical and administrative security measures to ensure that your personal information is safe as well as restricted and limited to the personal that expressly require access to them. The personal information we may have from you are: copy of your official ID, name, address, telephone number, mail, nationality, marital status, level of education, income, including information which could be considered sensitive, you have provided to Grupo Vidanta by any medium, by mails, website, online services, telephone, fax, forms, contract, business cards, etc; the gotten information will be used to provide you lodging services, to give you information about current and future products or services and information about any change in the products or services and special offers as well evaluating the quality of the service provided by Grupo Vidanta, or well, to identify you in any kind of legal or commercial relation with Grupo Vidanta.

To exercise your rights of Access, Rectification, Cancelation and Objection (ARCO Rights), as well to be opposed to its manage or revoke your consent given for this purpose (ARCO Rights) you may send a written request, return receipt requested, to Grupo Vidanta or sending written solicitation by certified mail to our Grupo Vidanta Legal Department located at Lazaro Cardenas Avenue 4070, Camino Real, C.P. 45040 en Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico, explaining the reason of your signed request with a copy of your ID, indicating address to receive notifications or replies. Grupo Vidanta will be attended no later than 30 working days, from the day we received the request to communicate if it proceeds. In case of acceptance the Customer will have 15 days to exercise their ARCO Rights.

As well, we inform you that your personal information could be used in this country by other people. In this regard, your information may be shared with persons or companies which Grupo Vidanta have some kind of legal or commercial relationship to provide your properly services and products you have requested or well, to start any kind of business or legal relationship. Grupo Vidanta is committed to make know the terms of this Privacy Notice to all entities to which transmit Personal Information. If you do not express your opposition about the transfer of your personal information Grupo Vidanta will transfers this information.

We notice you the website you are visiting use cookies and web beacons to get personal information from you like browser type, operating system, IP address, the website you visited before ours, among others. The used of advertising cookies send by other publisher is standard process is the internet industry.

This notice of privacy could be uptated without prior warning and in accordance to the laws published by the proper authority, internal policies, new requirements to provide or offer our products/services and new practices implanted in the market and you will be able to consult website www.grupovidanta.com if necessary.

Only be may use the photos that appear in the web site, booklet and other publicity material, previous authorization by legal representative of Grupo Vidanta.

Grupo Vidanta not sells, give or transfer your personal information to others, except the provisions of this Privacy Notice.

{}

 

" style="
Mayan Resorts Hotels & Resorts Privacy Policy - Privacy Policy & Statement | Mayan Resorts

Privacy Notice

Grupo Vidanta recognizes the right to self-determination informative to the holders of personal information and complies with legal provisions in terms of the Mexican Federal Law of Personal Information in Possesion of private individuals (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares) and the rule of law, to consent, information, quality, order, loyalty, proportionality and responsible established in that order.

Grupo Vidanta has taken technical, physical and administrative security measures to ensure that your personal information is safe as well as restricted and limited to the personal that expressly require access to them. The personal information we may have from you are: copy of your official ID, name, address, telephone number, mail, nationality, marital status, level of education, income, including information which could be considered sensitive, you have provided to Grupo Vidanta by any medium, by mails, website, online services, telephone, fax, forms, contract, business cards, etc; the gotten information will be used to provide you lodging services, to give you information about current and future products or services and information about any change in the products or services and special offers as well evaluating the quality of the service provided by Grupo Vidanta, or well, to identify you in any kind of legal or commercial relation with Grupo Vidanta.

To exercise your rights of Access, Rectification, Cancelation and Objection (ARCO Rights), as well to be opposed to its manage or revoke your consent given for this purpose (ARCO Rights) you may send a written request, return receipt requested, to Grupo Vidanta or sending written solicitation by certified mail to our Grupo Vidanta Legal Department located at Lazaro Cardenas Avenue 4070, Camino Real, C.P. 45040 en Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico, explaining the reason of your signed request with a copy of your ID, indicating address to receive notifications or replies. Grupo Vidanta will be attended no later than 30 working days, from the day we received the request to communicate if it proceeds. In case of acceptance the Customer will have 15 days to exercise their ARCO Rights.

As well, we inform you that your personal information could be used in this country by other people. In this regard, your information may be shared with persons or companies which Grupo Vidanta have some kind of legal or commercial relationship to provide your properly services and products you have requested or well, to start any kind of business or legal relationship. Grupo Vidanta is committed to make know the terms of this Privacy Notice to all entities to which transmit Personal Information. If you do not express your opposition about the transfer of your personal information Grupo Vidanta will transfers this information.

We notice you the website you are visiting use cookies and web beacons to get personal information from you like browser type, operating system, IP address, the website you visited before ours, among others. The used of advertising cookies send by other publisher is standard process is the internet industry.

This notice of privacy could be uptated without prior warning and in accordance to the laws published by the proper authority, internal policies, new requirements to provide or offer our products/services and new practices implanted in the market and you will be able to consult website www.grupovidanta.com if necessary.

Only be may use the photos that appear in the web site, booklet and other publicity material, previous authorization by legal representative of Grupo Vidanta.

Grupo Vidanta not sells, give or transfer your personal information to others, except the provisions of this Privacy Notice.

{}

 

Style">{
Mayan Resorts Hotels & Resorts Privacy Policy - Privacy Policy & Statement | Mayan Resorts

Privacy Notice

Grupo Vidanta recognizes the right to self-determination informative to the holders of personal information and complies with legal provisions in terms of the Mexican Federal Law of Personal Information in Possesion of private individuals (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares) and the rule of law, to consent, information, quality, order, loyalty, proportionality and responsible established in that order.

Grupo Vidanta has taken technical, physical and administrative security measures to ensure that your personal information is safe as well as restricted and limited to the personal that expressly require access to them. The personal information we may have from you are: copy of your official ID, name, address, telephone number, mail, nationality, marital status, level of education, income, including information which could be considered sensitive, you have provided to Grupo Vidanta by any medium, by mails, website, online services, telephone, fax, forms, contract, business cards, etc; the gotten information will be used to provide you lodging services, to give you information about current and future products or services and information about any change in the products or services and special offers as well evaluating the quality of the service provided by Grupo Vidanta, or well, to identify you in any kind of legal or commercial relation with Grupo Vidanta.

To exercise your rights of Access, Rectification, Cancelation and Objection (ARCO Rights), as well to be opposed to its manage or revoke your consent given for this purpose (ARCO Rights) you may send a written request, return receipt requested, to Grupo Vidanta or sending written solicitation by certified mail to our Grupo Vidanta Legal Department located at Lazaro Cardenas Avenue 4070, Camino Real, C.P. 45040 en Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico, explaining the reason of your signed request with a copy of your ID, indicating address to receive notifications or replies. Grupo Vidanta will be attended no later than 30 working days, from the day we received the request to communicate if it proceeds. In case of acceptance the Customer will have 15 days to exercise their ARCO Rights.

As well, we inform you that your personal information could be used in this country by other people. In this regard, your information may be shared with persons or companies which Grupo Vidanta have some kind of legal or commercial relationship to provide your properly services and products you have requested or well, to start any kind of business or legal relationship. Grupo Vidanta is committed to make know the terms of this Privacy Notice to all entities to which transmit Personal Information. If you do not express your opposition about the transfer of your personal information Grupo Vidanta will transfers this information.

We notice you the website you are visiting use cookies and web beacons to get personal information from you like browser type, operating system, IP address, the website you visited before ours, among others. The used of advertising cookies send by other publisher is standard process is the internet industry.

This notice of privacy could be uptated without prior warning and in accordance to the laws published by the proper authority, internal policies, new requirements to provide or offer our products/services and new practices implanted in the market and you will be able to consult website www.grupovidanta.com if necessary.

Only be may use the photos that appear in the web site, booklet and other publicity material, previous authorization by legal representative of Grupo Vidanta.

Grupo Vidanta not sells, give or transfer your personal information to others, except the provisions of this Privacy Notice.

{}

 

}
Mayan Resorts

Resorts

Real Estate

">{

Mayan Resorts

Resorts

Real Estate

}
Copyright © 2020 Mayan Island - All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions | Site Map | Corporate Information | Press Room

">{

Copyright © 2020 Mayan Island - All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions | Site Map | Corporate Information | Press Room

}
{ }